• CASTOR OIL(COLD PRESSED)- 1L(விளக்கெண்ணெய்)

Known as ‘Arandi Kaa Tel’ in Hindi, ‘Aamudamu’ in Telugu, ‘Erandela Tela‘ in Marathi, ‘Amanakku Enney‘ in Tamil, ‘Avanakkenna‘ in Malayalam, and ‘Rerira Tela’ in Bengali, it happens to be one of the most widely used ingredients. Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of the castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis . It is a vegetable oil, and the plant is largely native to Africa and India. But the oil has been made famous all over the world for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It is used in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils, and even medicines, owing to the fact that it has plenty of benefits for your skin, hair, and health.

Castor Oil Benefits

Heals Inflamed Skin

Fights Signs Of Aging

Reduces Acne

Moisturizes Skin 

Fades Blemishes

Prevents Stretch Marks 

Promotes Hair Growth

Write a review

Please login or register to review

CASTOR OIL(COLD PRESSED)- 1L(விளக்கெண்ணெய்)

  • Rs. 250.00


Tags: CASTOR OIL(COLD PRESSED)-1L(விளக்கெண்ணெய்)